2, Ton Hywel, CF39 9EA
2 Ton Hywel is a 82 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £105,995 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £105,995 * 2.0% -0.3% Sep 2007 £80,000 11.6% 9.7% May 1999 £32,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £105,995 £1,293 £117,503 £1,433 Sep 2007 £80,000 £976 £124,242 £1,515 May 1999 £32,000 £390 £137,247 £1,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA319053
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Ton Hywel, Porth
- Owner
-
R.DEAN INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 12616241)
Proprietor address: 2 Ton Hywel, Porth CF39 9EA
Price paid on title: £105,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Apr 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ton Hywel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ton Hywel.
- Advertiser remarks: