7, Curlew Close, B79 0HL
7 Curlew Close is a 116 m² detached home in Warton. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £385,000 3.2% 0.7% Oct 2014 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Curlew Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £385,000 £3,319 £384,398 £3,314 Oct 2014 £300,000 £2,586 £456,983 £3,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 736 square metres (7,922 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Curlew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Curlew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: