2, Addington Way, PE4 6RR
2 Addington Way is a 80 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Addington Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £230,000 £2,875 £243,540 £3,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Addington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Addington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/00753/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Addington Way Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/00754/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Addington Way Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- Proposed outbuilding
- Summary:
- 07 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.