Property data
Sale history
£332,500 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Grampian Way.

Floorplan 176
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,162 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £332,500 £3,866 £357,931 £4,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£304 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 176 Grampian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Grampian Way.

Photos for 176 Grampian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.