Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £570,000 6.9% 4.6%
Dec 2015 £380,000 na na
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £570,000 £4,130 £596,837 £4,325
Dec 2015 £380,000 £2,754 £545,043 £3,950

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Worcester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Worcester Drive.

Photos for 30 Worcester Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E