54a, Albany Road, SL4 2QA
54a Albany Road is a 121 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £780,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £780,000 6.9% 3.9% Jul 2015 £488,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54a, Albany Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,446 per square metre (£599 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,109 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £780,000 £6,446 £739,167 £6,109 Jul 2015 £488,000 £4,033 £592,651 £4,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £768,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54a Albany Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 54a Albany Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.