Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Aug 2022 8.3% 4.8% £313,604
£200,000 Mar 2018 na na £270,420
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,851 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £286,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Chestnut Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 8 Chestnut Close.

Photos for 8 Chestnut Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.