67, Derby Grove, NG7 1PE
67 Derby Grove is a 79 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £160,000 £2,025 £191,875 £2,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- P203003
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 67 Derby Grove, Nottingham
- Owner
-
HUNTINGDON PROPERTIES 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12353870)
Proprietor address: 25 Llanberis Grove, Nottingham NG8 5DP
Price paid on title: £160,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Feb 2022
- Summary:
- 21 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.