47, Walters Road, SA15 1LS
47 Walters Road is a 136 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £184,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £184,000 3.9% 1.5% Aug 2013 £130,000 7.9% 5.2% Nov 2003 £62,000 2.6% 1.2% Apr 2001 £58,000 8.0% 6.3% May 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Walters Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £184,000 £1,353 £199,376 £1,466 Aug 2013 £130,000 £956 £225,933 £1,661 Nov 2003 £62,000 £456 £154,627 £1,137 Apr 2001 £58,000 £426 £234,607 £1,725 May 1997 £43,000 £316 £197,272 £1,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Walters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Walters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.