66, Carmichael Close, HA4 6LQ
66 Carmichael Close is a 69 m² flat in South Ruislip. It sold for £387,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £387,000 4.2% 1.7% Sep 2014 £280,000 5.4% 3.0% May 2008 £200,000 8.5% 6.0% Jan 2003 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Carmichael Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,608 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,264 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £387,000 £5,609 £363,184 £5,264 Sep 2014 £280,000 £4,058 £335,623 £4,864 May 2008 £200,000 £2,899 £300,309 £4,352 Jan 2003 £129,995 £1,884 £275,478 £3,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,340 and £7,180 per square metre (£496 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Carmichael Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Carmichael Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D