Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£166,500 Jul 2022 7.0% 3.4% £168,792
£127,000 Jul 2018 0.1% -2.1% £181,511
£126,000 Oct 2007 12.0% 9.7% £194,684
£79,950 Oct 2003 12.5% 10.9% £189,329
£50,950 Dec 1999 na na £191,672
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,201 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Widnes WA8-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £142,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Widnes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
CH215755
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
21 Cradley, Widnes
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Nov 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Cradley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 21 Cradley.

Photos for 21 Cradley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.