22, Coldbath Road, B13 0AG
22 Coldbath Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £199,950 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £199,950 2.7% 0.2% May 2006 £129,000 11.4% 9.2% Feb 2003 £91,000 19.5% 17.9% Dec 1997 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Coldbath Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £199,950 £3,076 £198,971 £3,061 May 2006 £129,000 £1,985 £236,523 £3,639 Feb 2003 £91,000 £1,400 £235,834 £3,628 Dec 1997 £36,000 £554 £188,192 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Coldbath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Coldbath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.