52, Fielding Road, S6 1SE
52 Fielding Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £158,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £158,000 Freehold 4.5% 2.1% Nov 2003 £70,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Fielding Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,462 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £158,000 £1,463 £173,971 £1,611 Nov 2003 £70,000 £648 £165,971 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Fielding Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.