Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £400,000 7.4% 4.8%
Aug 2010 £169,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Stanford Road.

Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,252 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £400,000 £4,211 £403,919 £4,252
Aug 2010 £169,250 £1,782 £336,579 £3,543

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,860 per square metre (£321 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Stanford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Stanford Road.

Photos for 107 Stanford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: