Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Orion Crescent.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £178,000 £3,236 £186,718 £3,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsgrave are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,330 per square metre (£226 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Orion Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Orion Crescent.

Photos for 28 Orion Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.