38, Holbeche Road, B75 7LL
38 Holbeche Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £305,000 7.2% 3.1% Aug 2019 £247,500 5.1% 2.9% Dec 2006 £131,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Holbeche Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £305,000 £2,905 £325,987 £3,105 Aug 2019 £247,500 £2,357 £316,989 £3,019 Dec 2006 £131,500 £1,252 £248,291 £2,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Holbeche Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 38 Holbeche Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.