140, Gower Way, S62 7AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 May 2022 5.2% 1.9% £207,643 £139,995 Jun 2018 na na £211,063 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,463 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawmarsh S62-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £179,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawmarsh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 Gower Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 140 Gower Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.