6, Ryefield, LU3 4DJ
6 Ryefield is a 98 m² detached home in Luton. It sold for £407,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£407,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ryefield.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,153 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £407,000 £4,153 £407,072 £4,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ryefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ryefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.