217, Pool Farm Road, B27 7EY
217 Pool Farm Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Acocks Green. It sold for £182,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £182,000 6.7% 3.9% Mar 2015 £113,000 4.2% 2.0% Jul 2002 £66,950 12.7% 11.2% Oct 1998 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 217, Pool Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £182,000 £2,304 £193,893 £2,454 Mar 2015 £113,000 £1,430 £187,666 £2,376 Jul 2002 £66,950 £847 £188,919 £2,391 Oct 1998 £42,500 £538 £199,825 £2,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acocks Green are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,080 per square metre (£218 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 217 Pool Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 217 Pool Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: