5, Wulfred Way, TN15 6PR
5 Wulfred Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in West Kingsdown. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Wulfred Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,820 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,071 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £390,000 £5,821 £406,729 £6,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kingsdown are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,950 per square metre (£398 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Wulfred Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Wulfred Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.