31, Chadderton Drive, TS17 9QG
31 Chadderton Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Thornaby. It sold for £158,995 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£158,995 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Chadderton Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £158,995 £2,120 £170,052 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,920 per square metre (£98 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Chadderton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Chadderton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.