Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Aug 2022 7.1% 0.7% £264,252
£230,000 Oct 2020 na na £275,338
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Atherstone CV9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £311,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Atherstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Windmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Windmill Road.

Photos for 41 Windmill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.