131a, Devonshire Road, SE23 3LZ
131a Devonshire Road is a 90 m² flat in Forest Hill. It sold for £650,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £650,000 3.1% 0.1% Aug 2018 £580,000 5.6% 3.5% Feb 2015 £480,000 11.5% 9.3% Apr 1998 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131a, Devonshire Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,222 per square metre (£671 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,421 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £650,000 £7,222 £667,875 £7,421 Aug 2018 £580,000 £6,444 £624,002 £6,933 Feb 2015 £480,000 £5,333 £618,582 £6,873 Apr 1998 £76,500 £850 £538,613 £5,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £667,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Hill are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,810 per square metre (£551 and £725 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £703,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL322321
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 131a Devonshire Road, London
- Owner
-
STIRLING ASSETS LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Marlborough Trust, PO Box 19, Albert House, South Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3AJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jun 2009
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131a Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 131a Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 DC/21/121981
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 131A DEVONSHIRE ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Alteration to the fenestration of side and rear elevations at 131A DEVONSHIRE ROAD, SE23, together with replacement of the existing shed and side boundary wall.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area: