Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £768,000 7.1% 3.9%
Apr 2016 £500,000 11.0% 8.9%
Sep 1996 £65,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49a, Crimsworth Road.

Floorplan 49a
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £12,000 per square metre (£1,115 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,671 per square metre (£1,084 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £768,000 £12,000 £746,945 £11,671
Apr 2016 £500,000 £7,812 £505,485 £7,898
Sep 1996 £65,000 £1,016 £529,696 £8,276

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 49a Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 49a Crimsworth Road.

Photos for 49a Crimsworth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.