109, Riverside Drive, LN5 7PB
109 Riverside Drive is a 49 m² flat in Lincoln. It sold for £100,250 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £100,250 0.0% -2.4% Oct 2006 £99,703 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Riverside Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £100,250 £2,046 £98,990 £2,020 Oct 2006 £99,703 £2,035 £90,873 £1,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,900 per square metre (£127 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Riverside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Riverside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: