Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Jul 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Vine Cottage.

Floorplan Vine Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £200,000 £2,198 £207,477 £2,280

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Vine Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Vine Cottage .

Photos for Vine Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.