Property data
Sale history
£203,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £200,638)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,071 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, David Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
SYK197089
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 David Close, Sheffield
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Nov 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 David Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 David Close.

Photos for 6 David Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.