Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £220,000 9.7% 6.3%
Sep 2017 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 243, Pennsylvania.

Floorplan 243
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £220,000 £2,268 £220,945 £2,278
Sep 2017 £140,000 £1,443 £199,841 £2,060

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 243 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 243 Pennsylvania.

Photos for 243 Pennsylvania
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.