60, Bodringallt Terrace, CF41 7QE
60 Bodringallt Terrace is a 83 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £130,000 3.0% 0.5% Apr 2008 £85,000 13.9% 11.2% Nov 2003 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £130,000 £1,566 £143,662 £1,731 Apr 2008 £85,000 £1,024 £158,433 £1,909 Nov 2003 £48,000 £578 £163,873 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Bodringallt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Bodringallt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.