135, Western Drive, PR25 1YH
135 Western Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £176,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £176,000 11.1% 6.5% Oct 2019 £130,000 1.8% 0.1% Oct 2012 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Western Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £176,000 £2,551 £195,481 £2,833 Oct 2019 £130,000 £1,884 £179,064 £2,595 Oct 2012 £115,000 £1,667 £183,271 £2,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Western Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 135 Western Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 07/2024/00066/HOH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 135 Western Drive Leyland Lancashire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension for disabled bathroom
- Summary:
- 30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975