6, Pool Bank Road, CH62 4RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £92,258)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,024 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH62-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £243,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS85774
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Pool Bank Road, Wirral
- Owner
-
PROPERTY STORM LTD
(Company reference number: 13700683)
Proprietor address: Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU
Price paid on title: £83,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Sep 2022
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.