63, Maxse Road, BS4 2JQ
63 Maxse Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £525,000 7.6% 3.1% Oct 2019 £425,000 9.9% 8.2% Oct 2014 £265,000 1.4% -1.1% Sep 2006 £237,000 31.9% 28.2% Nov 2005 £189,000 15.1% 13.3% Sep 2000 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Maxse Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,038 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £525,000 £5,000 £528,998 £5,038 Oct 2019 £425,000 £4,048 £560,723 £5,340 Oct 2014 £265,000 £2,524 £473,375 £4,508 Sep 2006 £237,000 £2,257 £541,554 £5,158 Nov 2005 £189,000 £1,800 £485,061 £4,620 Sep 2000 £91,000 £867 £446,274 £4,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Maxse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Maxse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.