Stone House Manor, LN8 2AD
Stone House Manor is a 280 m² detached home in Glentham. It sold for £700,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £700,000 15.8% 11.2% Dec 2019 £480,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Stone House Manor.
- Internal area
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £700,000 £2,500 £644,701 £2,303 Dec 2019 £480,000 £1,714 £580,019 £2,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 280 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glentham are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,120 per square metre (£179 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 280 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 859 square metres (9,246 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stone House Manor . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 55 archived estate agent listing photos for Stone House Manor .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 280 sqm (3,014 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.