Property data
Sale history
£437,600 on May 2021
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,051 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,271 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £437,600 £4,052 £461,244 £4,271

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenden are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,690 per square metre (£312 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.