22, Abbotts Close, PR5 4NU
22 Abbotts Close is a 67 m² flat in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £116,000 -0.2% -2.6% Jun 2006 £119,000 7.0% 4.8% Sep 2003 £98,950 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £116,000 £1,731 £119,696 £1,787 Jun 2006 £119,000 £1,776 £129,455 £1,932 Sep 2003 £98,950 £1,477 £113,520 £1,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Abbotts Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Abbotts Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.