7, Cosby Road, LE19 2HG
7 Cosby Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £280,000 5.3% 2.1% Oct 2016 £208,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cosby Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £280,000 £2,642 £281,872 £2,659 Oct 2016 £208,000 £1,962 £303,813 £2,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cosby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cosby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 04/0286/1/PX
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 7 Cosby Road Littlethorpe (Narborough Parish) Leicester
- Description:
- Proposed erection of three dwellings and associated garages, eight residential units and conversion of building into one residential unit with new pitched roof at rear with associated parking and access
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B