Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £115,000 8.8% 5.2%
Feb 2018 £78,000 1.7% -0.4%
Oct 2009 £68,000 7.3% 5.2%
Jun 1995 £24,650 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Conwy Drive.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £115,000 £1,917 £137,497 £2,292
Feb 2018 £78,000 £1,300 £146,063 £2,434
Oct 2009 £68,000 £1,133 £147,529 £2,459
Jun 1995 £24,650 £411 £122,700 £2,045

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Conwy Drive.

Photos for 69 Conwy Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: