127, Elsley Road, SW11 5LH
127 Elsley Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,175,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £1,175,000 5.3% 1.9% May 2018 £948,000 6.1% 4.5% May 2013 £705,000 7.5% 5.0% Mar 2002 £313,000 15.8% 14.1% Jul 1998 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Elsley Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,368 per square metre (£1,149 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,649 per square metre (£1,175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £1,175,000 £12,368 £1,201,694 £12,649 May 2018 £948,000 £9,979 £993,463 £10,458 May 2013 £705,000 £7,421 £956,710 £10,071 Mar 2002 £313,000 £3,295 £1,067,628 £11,238 Jul 1998 £183,000 £1,926 £1,033,080 £10,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,201,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £693,000 and £978,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Elsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Elsley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.