94, Alder Close, PR26 7TU
94 Alder Close is a 92 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £129,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £129,500 4.9% 1.7% Mar 2017 £100,000 3.3% 1.2% Feb 2009 £76,950 9.1% 6.9% Aug 2001 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,407 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £129,500 £1,408 £144,137 £1,567 Mar 2017 £100,000 £1,087 £154,275 £1,677 Feb 2009 £76,950 £836 £127,956 £1,391 Aug 2001 £40,000 £435 £141,103 £1,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Alder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Alder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.