64, Kerr Place, HP21 7BB
64 Kerr Place is a 48 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £170,000 0.6% -2.6% Jun 2017 £165,000 0.9% -1.3% Aug 2005 £148,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Kerr Place.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £170,000 £3,542 £165,398 £3,446 Jun 2017 £165,000 £3,438 £167,542 £3,490 Aug 2005 £148,995 £3,104 £165,570 £3,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Kerr Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Kerr Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: