33, Cleveland Close, CO4 9RD
33 Cleveland Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Highwoods. It sold for £259,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £259,000 5.2% 1.9% Jul 2017 £200,000 9.3% 8.0% May 2013 £138,500 0.0% -2.7% Apr 2007 £138,500 11.6% 9.6% Apr 1997 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Cleveland Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,543 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £259,000 £4,544 £258,175 £4,529 Jul 2017 £200,000 £3,509 £254,712 £4,469 May 2013 £138,500 £2,430 £253,496 £4,447 Apr 2007 £138,500 £2,430 £244,874 £4,296 Apr 1997 £46,500 £816 £258,994 £4,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highwoods are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,510 per square metre (£330 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cleveland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cleveland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: