34, Heathfield, BL2 3QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £272,000 Aug 2022 4.6% 1.3% £280,236 £216,400 Jul 2017 na na £311,217 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,358 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £279,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Heathfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Heathfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 15471/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 34 Heathfield Harwood Bolton
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING CONSERVATORY AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.