10, Grange Close, HU2 0AT
10 Grange Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £90,000 2.4% -0.2% Apr 2005 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £90,000 £1,047 £93,838 £1,091 Apr 2005 £59,995 £698 £123,984 £1,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,510 per square metre (£107 and £140 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.