11, Queens Road, L6 2BF
11 Queens Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £200,000 11.2% 7.8% Oct 2018 £138,000 0.2% -1.3% Dec 2012 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Queens Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £200,000 £2,151 £247,138 £2,657 Oct 2018 £138,000 £1,484 £249,814 £2,686 Dec 2012 £136,000 £1,462 £267,909 £2,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,490 per square metre (£173 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 11 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19PH/2267
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Queens Road, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to rear:, - the extension will extend 3.9m beyond the original house, - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.5m, - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.2m
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C