62, Banks Road, PR9 8JL
62 Banks Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Banks. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £160,000 £1,684 £165,573 £1,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Banks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Banks Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: