27, Solent Road, NW6 1TP
27 Solent Road is a 146 m² terraced home in West Hampstead. It sold for £1,625,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,625,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,130 per square metre (£1,034 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,429 per square metre (£969 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £1,625,000 £11,130 £1,522,686 £10,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,522,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hampstead are now selling for between £8,960 and £12,120 per square metre (£832 and £1,125 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £1,308,000 and £1,770,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.