Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£232,000 Aug 2022 7.6% 4.3% £234,955
£150,000 Sep 2016 1.9% 0.1% £227,743
£135,000 Dec 2010 na na £244,692
Floor plan
Floorplan 238
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,377 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £107,000 and £154,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 238 Watkin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 238 Watkin Road.

Photos for 238 Watkin Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: