345, Gidlow Lane, WN6 7PH
345 Gidlow Lane is a 142 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £223,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £223,000 9.0% 6.3% Feb 2010 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 345, Gidlow Lane.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £223,000 £1,570 £248,955 £1,753 Feb 2010 £76,000 £535 £125,337 £883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,520 and £2,210 per square metre (£141 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 345 Gidlow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 345 Gidlow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: