Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on May 2022
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £140,000 £2,414 £172,996 £2,983

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 John Lennon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 John Lennon Drive.

Photos for 2 John Lennon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.