Property data
Sale history
£218,000 on Dec 2021
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £218,000 £3,206 £228,312 £3,358

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannington are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,380 per square metre (£252 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Carnation Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Carnation Drive.

Photos for 15 Carnation Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.